Request for Tenders dated the 27/01/2025 for the supply of resources, equipment and materials pertinent to special education
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 March 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €450,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00062056-2025
- Reference
- bc523d6a-7602-4085-95ce-e8241c902c1f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22112000Libros de texto
- 37820000Artículos para trabajos artísticos
- 37810000Artículos para trabajos artesanales
- 37524100Juegos educativos
- 37530000Artículos para parques de atracciones, juegos de mesa o de salón
- 22111000Libros escolares
- 22110000Libros impresos
- 22120000Publicaciones
Description
Request for Tenders dated the 27/01/2025 for the supply of resources, equipment and materials including books and games, assessment kits and audio- visual learning resources pertinent to the area of special education.
Official publications
- TED · 00062056-2025 · 29 January 2025
- OJS · 20/2025 · 29 January 2025
Other tenders from National Council for Special Education
- RfT 17/10/2025 for a Post-Graduate Certificate/Diploma Programme of Continuing Professional Development for Teachers working with Students…
- Single Supplier Framework for the provision of ETL Software Tool, ETL Software Training and Professional Services SLA (3 lots) for NCSE
- Design and Print Management Services for NCSE and the creation of an NCSE Brand and style Guide
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants on behalf of the National Council for…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional Consultancy and Support Services to structure and implement a Total Quality…
- Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special…
- The design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants (SNAs ) on behalf of the National…
- NCSE For the Supply, Implementation and Support of a Collaborative Project and Organisational Management System
- Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special…