Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special Education (NCSE)
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 June 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00300826-2024
- Reference
- 34bd735e-7f7a-4ced-8f32-21678c0d7817
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55000000Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración
- 55100000Servicios de hostelería
- 55120000Servicios de reuniones y congresos en hoteles
- 55110000Servicios de alojamiento hotelero
Description
Request for Tenders for a Hotel with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for NCSE, over a two day period (22/10/24 and 23/10/24 or 23/10/24 and 24/10/24) providing a main conference room/area to hold up to 400, and approximately 4 breakout rooms with suitable capacity. In addition catering provision to include coffee and tea breaks and lunch on both days, conference dinner on the first evening of the event for conference attendees. Furthermore, bedroom accommodation for up to 20 guests is also required.
Official publications
- TED · 00300826-2024 · 22 May 2024
- OJS · 98/2024 · 22 May 2024
Other tenders from National Council for Special Education
- RfT 17/10/2025 for a Post-Graduate Certificate/Diploma Programme of Continuing Professional Development for Teachers working with Students…
- Single Supplier Framework for the provision of ETL Software Tool, ETL Software Training and Professional Services SLA (3 lots) for NCSE
- Design and Print Management Services for NCSE and the creation of an NCSE Brand and style Guide
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants on behalf of the National Council for…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional Consultancy and Support Services to structure and implement a Total Quality…
- Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special…
- The design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis…
- Request for Tenders dated the 27/01/2025 for the supply of resources, equipment and materials pertinent to special education
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants (SNAs ) on behalf of the National…
- NCSE For the Supply, Implementation and Support of a Collaborative Project and Organisational Management System