Single Supplier Framework for the provision of ETL Software Tool, ETL Software Training and Professional Services SLA (3 lots) for NCSE
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 July 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €105,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00407926-2025
- Reference
- 4a8f6abd-7f6e-4b8e-a7f3-47061f454f1f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72311100Servicios de conversión de datos
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
- 48613000Gestión electrónica de datos
- 48611000Paquetes de software de bases de datos
- 48610000Sistemas de bases de datos
- 48600000Paquetes de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 48931000Paquetes de software de formación
Description
NSCE invites tenders for provision of ETL software, training and professional services
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1. Extract, Transform, Load (ETL) Software Tool | 72311100 Servicios de conversión de datos | €75,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2. ETL Software training | 72311100 Servicios de conversión de datos | €105,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3. Professional Services SLA | 72311100 Servicios de conversión de datos | €105,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00407926-2025 · 25 June 2025
- OJS · 119/2025 · 25 June 2025
Other tenders from National Council for Special Education
- RfT 17/10/2025 for a Post-Graduate Certificate/Diploma Programme of Continuing Professional Development for Teachers working with Students…
- Design and Print Management Services for NCSE and the creation of an NCSE Brand and style Guide
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants on behalf of the National Council for…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional Consultancy and Support Services to structure and implement a Total Quality…
- Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special…
- The design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis…
- Request for Tenders dated the 27/01/2025 for the supply of resources, equipment and materials pertinent to special education
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants (SNAs ) on behalf of the National…
- NCSE For the Supply, Implementation and Support of a Collaborative Project and Organisational Management System
- Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special…