Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional Consultancy and Support Services to structure and implement a Total Quality Management (TQM) programme in partnership with NCSE
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00311177-2025
- Reference
- 87f9a965-c90e-45bd-821c-2c4016df7420
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional Consultancy and Support Services to structure and implement a Total Quality Management (TQM) programme in partnership with NCSE
Award criteria
- Cost — Cost@40%
- Quality — Quality@70%
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Ernst & Young Business consulting services | €150,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00311177-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025
Other tenders from National Council for Special Education
- RfT 17/10/2025 for a Post-Graduate Certificate/Diploma Programme of Continuing Professional Development for Teachers working with Students…
- Single Supplier Framework for the provision of ETL Software Tool, ETL Software Training and Professional Services SLA (3 lots) for NCSE
- Design and Print Management Services for NCSE and the creation of an NCSE Brand and style Guide
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants on behalf of the National Council for…
- Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special…
- The design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis…
- Request for Tenders dated the 27/01/2025 for the supply of resources, equipment and materials pertinent to special education
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a national training programme for Special Needs Assistants (SNAs ) on behalf of the National…
- NCSE For the Supply, Implementation and Support of a Collaborative Project and Organisational Management System
- Request for Tenders for a Hotel/Venue with Conference facilities to hold a National Staff conference for the National Council for Special…