El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Open European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Request to Participate in a Panel for the Provision of Past Exam Papers and online Study Support

Buyer: Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494

Published
4 December 2025
Submission deadline
17 December 2027, 13:00
Estimated value
€210,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00804475-2025
Reference
84e84efd-4970-41cf-b981-f20b11c7d80a
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a panel from which it will source service providers for the provision of past exam papers and online study support to Post Primary Schools and Youthreach centres in Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board. Panel is divided in three lots: 1) Past Exam Papers - Hard copy English version 2) Past Exam Papers – Hard copy Irish version 3) Past Exam Papers – online version and study supports The tender is divided into 3 Lots. Tenderers may submit proposals for one or more lots and must be clear on which lots they are tendering for in their response. The minimum contract awarded will be one Lot. The quantities may also be varied depending on the funding available. Tenderers may tender for one or several lots.

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Exam Papers - Hard copy English version
IE061
22111000 Libros escolares €210,000
2 Past Exam Papers – Hard copy Irish version
IE061
22111000 Libros escolares €210,000
3 Past Exam Papers – Online Exam Papers and Study Support
IE061
22111000 Libros escolares €210,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494

See all →