Supply of Agricultural Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB)
Buyer: Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494
- Published
- 25 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00586264-2026
- Reference
- db9c61a0-ee03-449b-8bc1-fbff4a030da3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16000000Maquinaria agrícola
- 16810000Partes de maquinaria agrícola
- 51521000Servicios de instalación de maquinaria agrícola
- 16400000Aparatos de pulverizar para la agricultura o la horticultura
- 03144000Productos para la agricultura
- 03000000Productos de la agricultura, ganadería, pesca, silvicultura y productos afines
- 03100000Productos de la agricultura y horticultura
- 16600000Maquinaria agrícola o forestal especializada
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Supplier Party Framework ("Framework") for the Supply of Agricultural Equipment and Associated Services to Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Supplier Party Framework ("Framework") for the Provision of Agricultural equipment and Associated services under 7 separate lots in Colaiste an Atha for their QQI Level 5 and Level 6 Agricultural courses. It is important to note that the equipment must be fit for purpose meeting the requirements of the Instructors delivering training to Apprentices/students in a farming environment. This list is not exhaustive. The tender is divided into 7 Lots. Tenderers may submit proposals for one or more lots and must be clear on which lots they are tendering for in their response. The minimum contract awarded will be one Lot. The quantities may also be varied depending on the funding available. Tenderers may tender for one or several lots.
Lots (7)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grass management and tillage (3m mounted disc harrow, Tractor- mounted Fence post driver, Solar Powered Electric fencer, Grass measuring equipment and and e-gate remote Gate release) | 16000000 Maquinaria agrícola | €400,000 |
| 2 | Fertiliser and Pesticide application systems | 16000000 Maquinaria agrícola | €400,000 |
| 3 | Mobile Sheep handling equipment | 16000000 Maquinaria agrícola | €400,000 |
| 4 | Mobile Cattle Handling Equipment (Mobile Cattle crush) | 16000000 Maquinaria agrícola | €400,000 |
| 5 | NIR Scanner | 16000000 Maquinaria agrícola | €400,000 |
| 6 | Calving Simulator | 16000000 Maquinaria agrícola | €400,000 |
| 7 | ISOBUS Tractor + Autosteer | 16000000 Maquinaria agrícola | €400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00586264-2026 · 25 August 2026
- OJS · 163/2026 · 25 August 2026
Other tenders from Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494
- Single Supplier Framework for the provision of full signal blocking Mobile Phone pouches for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training…
- Tender for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services to carry out Energy Retrofit and Sustainability Upgrade Works at…
- Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Portable Learner Touchscreen 2 in 1 devices and to support a Digital Learning Environment…
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Vehicles, Equipment and Associated Services to…
- The provision of Concessionary Canteen Services at St. Declan’s College
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford…
- Panel of Service Providers for the provision of BUS HIRE SERVICES to St. Paul's Community College in. Waterford
- The provision of School Meal Services at Kennedy College, New Ross, Co. Wexford
- The provision of Concessionary Canteen Services at Coláiste an Átha, Kilmuckridge
- Panel for the provision of Painting Services for WWETB Schools and Centre - 2.