Request for Tender for the Supply and Commissioning of an Active Harmonic Filter for T23 at SmartPly Europe DAC ‘25
Buyer: SmartPly Europe DAC
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 May 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00274802-2025
- Reference
- fd07b5bb-aabb-421c-b4e8-08f1fc369a23
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31681400Componentes eléctricos
- 31681300Circuitos eléctricos
Description
SmartPly Europe DAC are seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified Electrical companies to Design, Manufacture, Supply and Commission an Active Harmonic Filter for T23 at their facility at Belview, Slieverue, Waterford, X91 PX75 as per the attached specification. All Specifications on the attached Power Quality Survey – LV23 must be met. Additional specifications to be included:- • Review power quality report that was compiled on LV23 (Smartply LV23 PQJAN25r1). • Supply an active harmonic filter that will reduce Harmonics on LV23 to 0 percent thd(V) and 0 percent thd(A) based off Smartply LV23 PQJAN25r1. • Commissioning of filter to meet requirements set out in this document. • Filter must have the capability to reduce Reactive power from 350Kvar to 0Kvar based off Smartply LV23 PQJAN25r1. • Filter must be a minimum of IP54. • Dimensions of panels must not exceed 2400W, 600D, 2400H. • Supply Current Transformer for monitoring LV 23 and specify cable to be utilised, install of cable between CT and AF not in this scope • Specify cables and termination for filter (Max cable length is 15 meters on tray within Distribution room 03). Supply and installation of cables are not in t…
Official publications
- TED · 00274802-2025 · 29 April 2025
- OJS · 83/2025 · 29 April 2025