Request for Tender for the Repairs to the Wet Electric Stack Precipitator (WESP) at SmartPly Europe DAC ‘25
Buyer: SmartPly Europe DAC
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 June 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00309388-2025
- Reference
- 86030034-de74-4836-ad49-a50ba93b2dbf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71333000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica
- 45255400Trabajos de montaje
- 45351000Trabajos de instalación de ingeniería mecánica
Description
SmartPly Europe DAC are seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified Engineering Companies to carry out Repairs the Wet Electric Stack Precipitator (WESP) at their SmartPly facility. Site Location: SmartPly, Belview Port, Slieverue, Co. Waterford It is envisaged that the works will take place during normal working hours next to a live production area. Please note that the successful Bidder is responsible for the supply and erection of scaffolding, removal and disposal of insulation lagging and all Materials, Components, Plant and Labour to complete the works as set-out in the Scope of Works. Due to the nature of works as set out in this Tender and other maintenance + construction activity being carried out on site, these have been deemed to be ‘’CONSTRUCTION WORK’’ as per the HSA’s Safety Health and Welfare at Work (Construction) Regulations 2013. The successful Bidder will operate as “CONTRACTOR’’ and will be required to provide site specific Risk Assessments, Method Statements, Training + Induction Records and Plant Certification, or other requested Information associated with the works, too the PSCS. Client: SmartPly – Belview Port, Slieverue, Co. Waterford Contact: Ronnie…
Official publications
- TED · 00309388-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025