Request for Tender for the Provision of Crane Hire Services at Medite Europe DAC (Lot 1) and SmartPly Europe DAC (Lot 2) ’25
Buyer: SmartPly Europe DAC
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00313600-2025
- Reference
- dd84c4f0-a183-42f2-8c63-5b44b3c9ea2d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42414100Grúas
- 42414000Grúas, pórticos móviles sobre neumáticos y carretillas grúa
- 45510000Alquiler de grúas con maquinista
Description
Medite SmartPly are seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified crane hire companies. This service should be in accordance with the attached specification and certification requirements where applicable at both their sites at Medite Europe DAC, Redmondstown, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary, E91V584 and at SmartPly Europe DAC, Bellview, Slieverue, Waterford, X91PX75. The quantities specified in the annual usage document will be subjected to fluctuate due to unscheduled down days etc., during the duration of the contract. The framework will be in place for 5 years and it’s proposed that a maximum of 5 companies will be added to the framework. The minimum number will be 2-3 depending on the response rate. There will be specific conditions attached to those candidates added to the framework. MS will endeavour to give all candidates on the framework guaranteed work, however this will be discussed with successful candidate at the time of award. Please find the specification for each site required below: Lot 1 - MEDITE EUROPE DAC Crane Hire Service Requirements will include the following: • Crawler crane 3-ton (example UNIC URW-295-3) • City crane 30 ton (example Demag AC 30) • Crane 60 ton…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 - MEDITE EUROPE DAC | 42414100 Grúas | €50,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 - SMARTPLY EUROPE DAC | 42414100 Grúas | €50,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00313600-2025 · 15 May 2025
- OJS · 93/2025 · 15 May 2025