Request for Tender for Get Ireland Active Technical Development
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 8 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €165,000
- Place of performance
- Blanchardstown, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00272716-2024
- Reference
- 1bd4a7f8-a053-4ca1-b449-ed3ef9ac0825
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212983Servicios de desarrollo de software de desarrollo
- 48983000Paquetes de software de desarrollo
- 72212610Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
- 72243000Servicios de programación
- 72211000Servicios de programación de sistemas y software de usuario
- 48612000Sistema de gestión de base de datos
Description
Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a supplier to support the technical development of Get Ireland Active. This includes the management of the contract for the system, development and management of dashboards, data analytics app, stakeholder hub, website and app management.
Official publications
- TED · 00272716-2024 · 8 May 2024
- OJS · 90/2024 · 8 May 2024