Establishment of Consultant Panel for Enhancing Processes, Systems, Teams, and Structures under title III services for Technological University Dublin at Technological University Dublin
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 March 2030, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00165090-2025
- Reference
- 26aef17f-3a3f-444e-86b0-27ef2113a879
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79414000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
- 72246000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
Description
Establishment of Consultant Panel for Enhancing Processes, Systems, Teams, and Structures under title III services for Technological University Dublin at Technological University Dublin • Lot 1 Executive Structures and Processes enhancement Enhancing executive structures and processes which may involve refining leadership systems, decision-making, and communication channels to improve effectiveness and drive success. • Lot 2 Annual business planning systems and processes A framework for decision-making and ensures alignment between organizational strategy and day-to-day operations. • Lot 3 Business process review and enhancement Business Process Review and Enhancement refers to the systematic evaluation of an organization's current processes with the goal of identifying inefficiencies, bottlenecks, and areas for improvement. This process involves analysing how work is done within an organization, identifying opportunities for optimization, and implementing changes to make processes more effective, efficient, and aligned with organizational goals. • Lot 4 External communications and reputation management Relates the way TU Dublin communicates with external stakeholders' customers, s…
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Executive Structures and Processes enhancement | 79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos | — |
| 2 | Annual business planning systems and processes | 79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos | — |
| 3 | Business process review and enhancement | 79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos | — |
| 4 | External communications and reputation management | 79414000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00165090-2025 · 13 March 2025
- OJS · 51/2025 · 13 March 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…