Request for Tender for Get Ireland Active Stakeholder Training and Education
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 8 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €110,000
- Place of performance
- Blanchardstown, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00271648-2024
- Reference
- 8d8ae424-b6c0-45cc-89d7-a7d144b6ab2c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
- 80521000Servicios de programación de la formación
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
Sport Ireland is looking to appoint an agency to support internal and external stakeholders in using Get Ireland Active, the national digital database of sport and recreation amenities, for data provision and needs analysis. This includes one on one training, workshops and bespoke sessions along with the development of resources including instructions, videos and case-studies.
Official publications
- TED · 00271648-2024 · 8 May 2024
- OJS · 90/2024 · 8 May 2024