Request for Tender for Common Data Environment (CDE) for Capital Projects at Sport Ireland
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €250,000
- Place of performance
- Blanchardstown, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00276731-2024
- Reference
- 51b0688e-7676-4461-9bfa-48e0d43ccc24
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212600Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 48610000Sistemas de bases de datos
- 48611000Paquetes de software de bases de datos
- 48612000Sistema de gestión de base de datos
- 48613000Gestión electrónica de datos
- 48614000Sistema de recopilación de datos
- 72212610Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos
- 72320000Servicios relacionados con bases de datos
Description
Sport Ireland intends to procure a Common Data Environment (CDE) Solution for proposed developments at Sport Ireland Campus. The purpose of the CDE is to provide a standards compliant environment to specify, collect, manage, store, present documentation, the graphical model and non-graphical data for a project plan
Official publications
- TED · 00276731-2024 · 10 May 2024
- OJS · 91/2024 · 10 May 2024