Request for Tender for Get Ireland Active Project Management
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 8 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Place of performance
- Blanchardstown, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00272226-2024
- Reference
- d0267a16-080c-4fb8-a748-d5d7434df7f9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 72320000Servicios relacionados con bases de datos
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a supplier to support the overall project management of Get Ireland Active. This includes the management of two external contracts, communications and key project milestones such as stakeholder engagement and the ongoing translation of system and data into Irish.
Official publications
- TED · 00272226-2024 · 8 May 2024
- OJS · 90/2024 · 8 May 2024