Work stands at RNoAF Aircraft
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 21,800,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00739307-2025
- Reference
- b8d5eb19-decb-42d1-8cb7-648d8d50d2a4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34951000Plataformas de acceso
- 34740000Equipamiento, entrenadores, simuladores de vuelo y sus partes para aeronaves o naves espaciales
- 34960000Equipo aeroportuario
Description
The scope of the procurement is delivering 3 versions of Work stands for maintenance of aircraft MH-60R on the Armed Forces own locations, as well as necessary training and spare parts and tools.
Award criteria
- Price — Price
- Quality — Climate and Environment
Official publications
- TED · 00739307-2025 · 7 November 2025
- OJS · 215/2025 · 7 November 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop