Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 6 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 12 August 2026, 10:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00545239-2026
- Reference
- e1c2b86a-a4d2-4597-b66b-fb455ea3cdb8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09131000Queroseno de aviación
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09130000Petróleo y destilados
Description
The objective of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for deliveries of F-35 turbine fuel. The framework agreement(s) shall ensure stable supply of F-35 turbine fuel in peace, contingency situations, armed conflict, crisis and war in order to maintain the Norwegian Armed Forces' ability. The contract includes the following two sub-contracts: 1. Tank deliveries2. Withdrawal contract (the contracting authority will collect from the tenderer's stock)
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank delivery | 09131000 Queroseno de aviación | — |
| 2 | Withdrawal agreement | 09131000 Queroseno de aviación | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00545239-2026 · 6 August 2026
- OJS · 150/2026 · 6 August 2026
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop
- Procurement of metal badges etc., medals, plaques and coins.