2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 4 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 4 September 2026, 09:00
- Estimated value
- 390,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00540153-2026
- Reference
- c0810979-d182-4814-a757-152b405d8bdd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60400000Servicios de transporte aéreo
- 60410000Servicios de transporte aéreo regular
Description
The Contracting Authority needs passenger transport by scheduled flights to and from Ørland. The need shall be covered by two flight routes that are covered by a turnover guarantee from the Norwegian Armed Forces. The routes shall be available for the Contracting Authority and the civil market. The routes included in the procurement are: Ørland-Oslo vv.- Ørland-Evenes vv.
Official publications
- TED · 00540153-2026 · 4 August 2026
- OJS · 148/2026 · 4 August 2026
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop
- Procurement of metal badges etc., medals, plaques and coins.