Procurement of metal badges etc., medals, plaques and coins.
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 April 2026, 21:59
- Estimated value
- 17,800,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00853573-2025
- Reference
- 89d6bd7a-b1cf-456e-966a-3c5247142c6d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18500000Joyas, relojes y artículos conexos
- 18420000Complementos de vestir
- 18451000Botones
- 18512000Monedas y medallas
- 18512100Monedas
- 18512200Medallas
- 18513000Artículos de joyería
- 18513200Artículos de orfebrería de oro
Description
Procurement of metal badges etc., medals, plaques and coins. The procurement is divided into four sub areas: Sub area 1: Metal badges etc. lot 2: Medals Lot 3: Plaques- lot 4: Coins
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 Metal badges etc. | 18500000 Joyas, relojes y artículos conexos | 17,800,000 kr |
| 2 | Lot 2 Medals | 18500000 Joyas, relojes y artículos conexos | 21,200,000 kr |
| 3 | Lot 3 Plaques | 18500000 Joyas, relojes y artículos conexos | 18,600,000 kr |
| 4 | Lot 4 Coins | 18500000 Joyas, relojes y artículos conexos | 17,400,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality
- Price — Price
Official publications
- TED · 00853573-2025 · 22 December 2025
- OJS · 246/2025 · 22 December 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop