Procurement of cleaning equipment
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 31 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 11 September 2026, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 50,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00597072-2026
- Reference
- 18ce89d4-429c-4f5e-9ede-3579c30a7648
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35341000Partes de armas de fuego ligeras
- 50620000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de armas de fuego y munición
- 50841000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de armas
- 50842000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de sistemas de armas
Description
The aim of the procurement is to cover the Contracting Authority's need for the purchase of cleaning material and equipment. The material shall be used for cleaning and maintenance of the Norwegian Defence ́s hand and department weapons. The framework agreement shall cover both the supply of cleaning equipment and the delivery of complete cleaning sets with a transport box, adapted to different calibres: 4.6 mm, 5.56 mm, 7.62 mm, 338, 12.7 mm, shotgun calibre 12, as well as 40 mm grenade thrower.
Official publications
- TED · 00597072-2026 · 31 August 2026
- OJS · 167/2026 · 31 August 2026
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop
- Procurement of metal badges etc., medals, plaques and coins.