Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Estimated value
- 11,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00858810-2025
- Reference
- 9c9c120f-7c79-40fb-8234-e7a7edbf0a7f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79900000Servicios comerciales diversos y otros servicios conexos
- 79950000Servicios de organización de exposiciones, ferias y congresos
Description
The Norwegian Military Tattoo is a military music show with nearly 800 contributors from around the world. This is Norway's largest indoor show, with features from, among other things, the Norwegian Defence's Staff Music Band and the Norwegian Air Force's band, foreign military corps, drill generators and His Majesty Kongens Garde. The show is centred around Norwegian and international military music – everything from marches to classical music and rhythmic entertainment music. The show is produced for both live audiences and TV broadcasting.The aim of this procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for technique (sound, lighting, stage/rigging and video/communication) in connection with the Norwegian Military Tattoo 2026, with an option for an equivalent implementation in 2028 and 2030. The Norwegian Military Tattoo 2026 is determined to be carried out in Oslo Spektrum with performances 04-06.09.2026.
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality - competence and experience of tender personnel
- Price — Price
Official publications
- TED · 00858810-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop
- Procurement of metal badges etc., medals, plaques and coins.