Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Place of performance
- NO072
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00855319-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35613000Vehículos aéreos no tripulados
- 35600000Aeronaves militares, misiles y naves espaciales
- 35700000Sistemas electrónicos militares
- 35720000Inteligencia, vigilancia, adquisición de objetivos y reconocimiento
Description
The purpose of this RFI is to gather information that can provide the Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) with increased insight into the supplier market, technical performance, pricing, and delivery time related to a Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS) that meets our needs. The collected information may be used as a basis for the development of technical and functional requirements, as well as cost estimates and project timelines. NDMA will not conduct a direct procurement based on this survey, nor offer any financial compensation for the information provided. All information related to this RFI shall be uploaded in Mercell. NDMA encourages all suppliers to respond, even if their solutions, systems, or products do not fully meet all listed criteria. NDMA will accept written responses until 31 January 2026 Responses must be submitted through the messaging function in Mercell.
Official publications
- TED · 00855319-2025 · 22 December 2025
- OJS · 246/2025 · 22 December 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop
- Procurement of metal badges etc., medals, plaques and coins.