TR3225F RFT to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Bus Hire Services for University of Limerick (UL)
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 October 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €650,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00614911-2025
- Reference
- e10a35b7-794e-4445-ab39-b5fc9d0d063f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60170000Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework ("Framework") for the Provision of Bus Hire Services for the University of Limerick for students/participants and staff travelling to and from University Departments for various individual trips as detailed under Department Requirements in the Tender Response document (TRD).
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bus Services Lot 1 | 60170000 Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor | €650,000 |
| 2 | Bus Services Lot 2 | 60170000 Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor | €650,000 |
| 3 | Bus Services Lot 3 | 60170000 Alquiler de vehículos para el transporte de pasajeros con conductor | €650,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00614911-2025 · 19 September 2025
- OJS · 180/2025 · 19 September 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope