Towing machine towbarless
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 70,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00665906-2025
- Reference
- 6a7ead9b-028d-4a02-8fbd-4753556249ac
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34960000Equipo aeroportuario
Description
Procurement of a towing machine for the P-8A Poseidon.
Official publications
- TED · 00665906-2025 · 10 October 2025
- OJS · 195/2025 · 10 October 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop