The Establishment of a Panel for the Supply and Delivery of Culinary Class Consumables to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 July 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00455581-2024
- Reference
- e9c3e7d3-1a52-417c-804a-ac98295d4c1f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15000000Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines
- 15119000Carnes diversas
- 15112000Aves de corral
- 15112100Aves de corral frescas
- 15112300Hígados de aves de corral
- 15131500Productos de volatería
- 03220000Hortalizas, frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 03221200Frutos hortícolas
Description
The Supply and Delivery of Culinary Class Consumables to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board Lot 1 – Fish Products Lot 2 – Meat / Poultry Products Lot 3 – Fruit and Vegetable and Dairy Products Lot 4 – Dried Food Provisions Lot 5 – Wines and Beverages
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fish Products | 15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines | €700,000 |
| 2 | Meat/Poultry Products | 15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines | €700,000 |
| 3 | Fruit and Vegetable Products | 15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines | €700,000 |
| 4 | Dried Food Provision | 15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines | €700,000 |
| 5 | Wines and Beverages | 15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines | €700,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00455581-2024 · 29 July 2024
- OJS · 146/2024 · 29 July 2024
Other tenders from Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Agentic Automation Foundation Training
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Forklift Truck Training for Beginners (Ennis) for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Invitation to tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Film and Digital Media Equipment for Limerick and Clare…
- Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Provision of Concessionary Catering Services at Coláiste Íde agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
- Sports Facility Development at Scariff Community College for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board