Extension and Alterations at Gaelscoil Mhíchíl Cíosóg, Gort Road, Ennis, Co. Clare
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €8,500,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00635834-2024
- Reference
- 565c2b2a-4d1f-4e65-9efb-6aba473a1cd0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214210Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza primaria
Description
The construction of a two-storey six classroom extension along with a single storey two classroom SEN unit and GP hall with associated ancillary accommodation. The new build gross floor area is 2,119m2. Including the conversion/alterations to existing classrooms in the existing school and all associated site development works.
Official publications
- TED · 00635834-2024 · 21 October 2024
- OJS · 205/2024 · 21 October 2024
Other tenders from Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Agentic Automation Foundation Training
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Forklift Truck Training for Beginners (Ennis) for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Invitation to tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Film and Digital Media Equipment for Limerick and Clare…
- Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Provision of Concessionary Catering Services at Coláiste Íde agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
- Sports Facility Development at Scariff Community College for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board