A Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Low and High Specification Chromebooks, Surface Pro and Low Specification Laptops to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00499074-2024
- Reference
- fcd66bd3-ca0e-43ef-be47-94ad89fcddc9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30210000Máquinas procesadoras de datos (hardware)
- 30213500Ordenadores de bolsillo
- 30237000Partes, accesorios y suministros para ordenadores
- 30100000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina, excepto ordenadores, impresoras y mobiliario
- 30237300Material informático
- 30212000Equipo informático para miniordenadores
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
- 30231100Terminales informáticos
Description
Supply of Low and High Specification Chromebooks, Surface Pro and Low Specification Laptops.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Low and High Specification Chromebooks | 30210000 Máquinas procesadoras de datos (hardware) | €600,000 |
| 2 | Surface Pro and Low Specification Laptops | 30210000 Máquinas procesadoras de datos (hardware) | €600,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00499074-2024 · 20 August 2024
- OJS · 161/2024 · 20 August 2024
Other tenders from Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Agentic Automation Foundation Training
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Forklift Truck Training for Beginners (Ennis) for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Invitation to tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Film and Digital Media Equipment for Limerick and Clare…
- Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Provision of Concessionary Catering Services at Coláiste Íde agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
- Sports Facility Development at Scariff Community College for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board