Tallaght Training Centre - The Refurbishment and Upgrades of Fire and Life Systems- Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services
Buyer: Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Published
- 6 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,705,502
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00148682-2025
- Reference
- 298b4860-c677-408a-a37f-cf07e3514eb7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71333000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica
Description
Upgrades of Fire and Life Systems, Mechanical and Electrical systems
Official publications
- TED · 00148682-2025 · 6 March 2025
- OJS · 46/2025 · 6 March 2025
Other tenders from Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Colaiste Cois Life . Rerendering of Modular building.
- Standalone Contract Award Notice for Schools Management Information System for Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Supplier Framework for a Unified Governance Risk and Compliance Platform
- Lusk Community College - Emergency Works - Heating upgrade Works
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Party Framework for the Provision and Ongoing Support of Integrated Smart Energy Meters, Network and Data Management System and…
- Multi-Supplier Framework for The Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency ICT Staff for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training…
- Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Post Primary Loose Furniture to Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Firhouse Community College - Emergency Works - Mechanical Upgrade Works