Fitout, Renovation, Fire Safety upgrade, and all associated works to Loughlinstown Training Centre -Wyattville Drive, Loughlinstown, Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin. A96 YC66
Buyer: Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €955,808
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00298603-2024
- Reference
- f397d273-a14d-41af-b305-199f7cd87d0b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214300Trabajos de construcción de centros de formación profesional y técnica
- 45213252Trabajos de construcción de talleres
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
Tenderers must associate themselves with this competition in order to access the tender documents, and to ask and receive queries . Tenderers must submit their response in a zip file format. Tenderers are required to read the DoES Contractor Suitability Declaration for Small Works carefully and to make sure that they meet the minimum standards stated therein. Tenderers who do not meet those requirements should not submit a tender as they will be excluded at award stage. All Tenderers are liable for their own costs of tendering. The Contract will be awarded on the basis of lowest price. There are no Contractor or Employer named specialists. All sub-contractors are domestic. The successful applicant will be appointed Works Contractor and Project Supervisor for the Construction Stage (PSCS) on the project in accordance with the Safety, Health and Welfare at Work (Construction) Regulations.
Official publications
- TED · 00298603-2024 · 22 May 2024
- OJS · 98/2024 · 22 May 2024
Other tenders from Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Colaiste Cois Life . Rerendering of Modular building.
- Standalone Contract Award Notice for Schools Management Information System for Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Supplier Framework for a Unified Governance Risk and Compliance Platform
- Lusk Community College - Emergency Works - Heating upgrade Works
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Party Framework for the Provision and Ongoing Support of Integrated Smart Energy Meters, Network and Data Management System and…
- Multi-Supplier Framework for The Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency ICT Staff for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training…
- Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Post Primary Loose Furniture to Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Firhouse Community College - Emergency Works - Mechanical Upgrade Works