Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
Buyer: Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €850,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00843558-2025
- Reference
- 62f29827-7c2e-4843-8d59-c0f31d5f1906
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80411000Servicios de autoescuela
- 80411200Clases de conducir
Description
Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artic | 80411000 Servicios de autoescuela | €850,000 |
| 2 | Bus | 80411000 Servicios de autoescuela | €850,000 |
| 3 | Rigid | 80411000 Servicios de autoescuela | €850,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00843558-2025 · 18 December 2025
- OJS · 244/2025 · 18 December 2025
Other tenders from Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Colaiste Cois Life . Rerendering of Modular building.
- Standalone Contract Award Notice for Schools Management Information System for Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Supplier Framework for a Unified Governance Risk and Compliance Platform
- Lusk Community College - Emergency Works - Heating upgrade Works
- Single Party Framework for the Provision and Ongoing Support of Integrated Smart Energy Meters, Network and Data Management System and…
- Multi-Supplier Framework for The Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency ICT Staff for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training…
- Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Post Primary Loose Furniture to Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Firhouse Community College - Emergency Works - Mechanical Upgrade Works
- Single Operator Framework for the Supply of ICT Components for use in Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board Schools and…