Framework for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Training Centre Apprentice Equipment for DDLETB
Buyer: Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00373892-2025
- Reference
- e9355add-7b84-4edb-af14-2b511abfedb9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42000000Maquinaria industrial
- 34311000Motores (vehículos)
- 34300000Partes y accesorios para vehículos y sus motores
- 43328100Equipo hidráulico
- 34945000Máquinas para alineación de vías
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 31712000Maquinaria, aparatos y microsistemas microelectrónicos
- 42990000Máquinas diversas para usos especiales
Description
Framework for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial Equipment for DDLETB Training Centre Apprentice Courses
Lots (12)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Small Industrial Vehicles | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 2 | Beauty Therapy and Hair Styling | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 3 | Power Tools | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 4 | Automation and Robotics | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 5 | Wood Trades Machinery | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 6 | Catering | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 7 | Construction | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 8 | Electrical | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 9 | Engineering | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 10 | Equipment and Goods Storage | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 11 | Motor | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
| 12 | Plumbing Welding and Fabrication | 42000000 Maquinaria industrial | €2,500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00373892-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025
Other tenders from Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Colaiste Cois Life . Rerendering of Modular building.
- Standalone Contract Award Notice for Schools Management Information System for Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Supplier Framework for a Unified Governance Risk and Compliance Platform
- Lusk Community College - Emergency Works - Heating upgrade Works
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Party Framework for the Provision and Ongoing Support of Integrated Smart Energy Meters, Network and Data Management System and…
- Multi-Supplier Framework for The Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency ICT Staff for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training…
- Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Post Primary Loose Furniture to Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Firhouse Community College - Emergency Works - Mechanical Upgrade Works