GAELCHOLÁISTE REACHRANN - PERMANENT SCHOOL BUILDING
Buyer: Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €21,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00383217-2025
- Reference
- 3d2e9f0e-165d-4f5c-bf4b-bb475b99d017
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
- 45214300Trabajos de construcción de centros de formación profesional y técnica
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
Project consists of the construction of a new build, 2-storey post primary school and PE hall, There are also refurbishments to the existing Grange CC building as well as the removal of temporary accommodation which is currently on site. External works include the delivery of 7 number new ball courts as well as parking and landscaping.
Official publications
- TED · 00383217-2025 · 13 June 2025
- OJS · 112/2025 · 13 June 2025
Other tenders from Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Colaiste Cois Life . Rerendering of Modular building.
- Standalone Contract Award Notice for Schools Management Information System for Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Supplier Framework for a Unified Governance Risk and Compliance Platform
- Lusk Community College - Emergency Works - Heating upgrade Works
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Party Framework for the Provision and Ongoing Support of Integrated Smart Energy Meters, Network and Data Management System and…
- Multi-Supplier Framework for The Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency ICT Staff for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training…
- Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Post Primary Loose Furniture to Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Firhouse Community College - Emergency Works - Mechanical Upgrade Works