Stand Alone Contract Award Notice for the Provision of Payroll Software Services to the Houses of the Oireachtas Service
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Estimated value
- €358,995
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00503600-2025
- Reference
- b790123c-71bc-45d2-a431-83a0e4f9b56c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79211110Servicios de gestión de nóminas
- 79200000Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
Description
A Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency Notice (VEAT) was published on 7 July 2025 (OJEU reference number 439866-2025) which gave notice in respect of the proposed award of a contract to a designated supplier for the provision of payroll software services to the Houses of the Oireachtas Service. This notice detailed the Houses of the Oireachtas Service (the ‘Service’) intention to invoke Article 32(2)(b)(ii) of Directive 2014/24/EU as implemented in Irish law by Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016, Statutory Instrument No. 284 of 2016, in respect of the proposed award of a contract to Access Workspace Ireland Limited (‘Access’), a company incorporated under the law of Ireland bearing company registration no. 91755, and having its registered address at 3rd Floor, Building 2000, Citygate, Mahon, County Cork, T12 K06Y, Ireland, for the provision of payroll software services to the Service. The Service performs among other statutory duties the payment of salaries to Members of the Houses of the Irish National Parliament and their staff as well as the payment of salaries to the Service’s own staff and the payment of statutory pen…
Award criteria
- Price — The Houses of the Oireachtas Service, a statutory parliamentary support service under Irish law that supports the work of the Houses of the Oireachtas (Irish National Parliament), invoked Article…
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Access Workspace Ireland Limited | €358,995 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00503600-2025 · 1 August 2025
- OJS · 146/2025 · 1 August 2025