Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ground Transportation Services
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00544561-2025
- Reference
- 09482e1d-10ad-4b86-9197-c474ace43431
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60180000Alquiler de vehículos de transporte de mercancías con conductor
- 60183000Alquiler de camionetas con conductor
- 60172000Alquiler de autobuses y autocares con conductor
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of Ground Transportation Services to be delivered over a period of four (4) years, subject to satisfactory performance, budget availability and ongoing need. Requirement for chauffeur driven cars, mini buses and buses as required to drive guests of Houses of the Oireachtas office holders, Members of the Houses of the Oireachtas and Oireachtas staff to and from various destinations primarily in the greater Dublin area but on occasion to other counties in Ireland including Northern Ireland. There may be occasions when overnights outside Dublin are required. On these occasions the Contracting Authority will cover the cost of the hotel for the drivers concerned but daily or hourly rates will cease when the programme ends for the day in question. Airport pick-ups and drops will also be a requirement.
Official publications
- TED · 00544561-2025 · 20 August 2025
- OJS · 158/2025 · 20 August 2025