Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services
- Published
- 31 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 28 September 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,300,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00597678-2026
- Reference
- 4ad58ae3-12db-4cde-ae4e-5f664c52f9e0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72610000Servicios de apoyo informático
- 72611000Servicios de apoyo informático técnico
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: to identify a Supplier that will operate as a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), delivering a set of security services and providing expertise to proactively address security risks and continue to enhance The Contracting Authority’s overall security posture.
Official publications
- TED · 00597678-2026 · 31 August 2026
- OJS · 167/2026 · 31 August 2026