Request for Quotation for the Provision of Broadcast Media Monitoring Services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €25,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00568741-2025
- Reference
- 1524fd5a-712a-47b4-819c-cfe2d1ad6419
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92400000Servicios de agencias de noticias
- 48500000Paquetes de software de comunicación y multimedia
- 72212500Servicios de desarrollo de software de comunicación y multimedia
- 64216200Servicios de información electrónica
- 64216000Servicios de mensajería y de información electrónicas
- 22200000Periódicos, revistas especializadas, publicaciones periódicas y revistas
Description
The Houses of the Oireachtas Service (“the Service”), acting for and on behalf of the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission (“the Contracting Authority”) wishes to engage a service provider to provide broadcast media monitoring services for staff in the Oireachtas Communications Unit.
Official publications
- TED · 00568741-2025 · 1 September 2025
- OJS · 166/2025 · 1 September 2025