Security guard services
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00277259-2025
- Reference
- d8dde563-93ff-4d24-8db1-e0a6ec405eb2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79713000Servicios de guardias de seguridad
- 79714000Servicios de vigilancia
- 79715000Servicios de patrullas
Description
The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency shall procure a framework agreement with a tenderer who shall, on orders for assignments, carry out security guard boat services during the measurement of vessels at Heggernes monitoring station, the duty boat shall inspect traffic in the area as a part of the "Regulations on Consumables in the Sea".
Official publications
- TED · 00277259-2025 · 29 April 2025
- OJS · 83/2025 · 29 April 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop