RFP 250005 - TENDER FOR ACQUISITION OF COMPONENTS FOR ANECHOIC CHAMBER AND ITS ASSOCIATED COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING SERVICES
Buyer: UNIVERSITE DU LUXEMBOURG
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 December 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- LU000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00771170-2025
- Reference
- 59ec412a-2cd4-48d9-95a6-98fd6f020f42
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42992200Cámara anecoica
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
- 31711422Equipo de microondas
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
Description
The University of Luxembourg wants to acquire components for Anechoic Chamber and its associated commissioning and training services. The equipment will be used for antenna measurements, including but not limited to the following: radiation pattern, axial ratio, S-parameters, gain-in-band, and phase measurements. This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a contract for supplies and services, for the unique lot, fixed at two (2) years of initial warranty, in order to retain one Contracting Party known for its expertise in providing components for Anechoic Chamber and, also, performing their required associated services of commissioning and training as described in the tender file.
Official publications
- TED · 00771170-2025 · 20 November 2025
- OJS · 224/2025 · 20 November 2025