Request to Participate in a Panel for the Provision of Exam Papers and online Study Support
Buyer: Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00575384-2024
- Reference
- 4472309b-4aed-4700-a896-b6ac6367c05c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22111000Libros escolares
- 22100000Libros impresos, folletos y prospectos
- 22110000Libros impresos
- 22112000Libros de texto
- 22114000Diccionarios, mapas, libros de música y otros libros
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a panel from which it will source service providers for the provision of exam papers and online study support to Post Primary Schools and Youthreach centres in Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board. Panel is divided in three lots: 1) Exam Papers - Hard copy English version 2) Exam Papers – Hard copy Irish version 3) Exam Papers – online version and study supports The tender is divided into 3 Lots. Tenderers may submit proposals for one or more lots and must be clear on which lots they are tendering for in their response. The minimum contract awarded will be one Lot. The quantities may also be varied depending on the funding available. Tenderers may tender for one or several lots.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exam Papers Hard copy English version | 22111000 Libros escolares | €100,000 |
| 2 | Exam Papers Hard copy Irish version | 22111000 Libros escolares | €100,000 |
| 3 | Online Exam Papers and Study Support | 22111000 Libros escolares | €100,000 |
Award criteria
- Cost
- Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00575384-2024 · 25 September 2024
- OJS · 187/2024 · 25 September 2024
Other tenders from Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494
- Supply of Agricultural Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB)
- Single Supplier Framework for the provision of full signal blocking Mobile Phone pouches for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training…
- Tender for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services to carry out Energy Retrofit and Sustainability Upgrade Works at…
- Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Portable Learner Touchscreen 2 in 1 devices and to support a Digital Learning Environment…
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Vehicles, Equipment and Associated Services to…
- The provision of Concessionary Canteen Services at St. Declan’s College
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford…
- Panel of Service Providers for the provision of BUS HIRE SERVICES to St. Paul's Community College in. Waterford
- The provision of School Meal Services at Kennedy College, New Ross, Co. Wexford
- The provision of Concessionary Canteen Services at Coláiste an Átha, Kilmuckridge