Request for Tender for the Supply of Driving Simulator for HGV Rigid and Artic Trucks, Buses, Forklifts and Vans
Buyer: Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 November 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €65,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00634023-2024
- Reference
- 90dfc7f2-0351-4659-ae0a-60a6bf957336
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34152000Simuladores de entrenamiento
- 45214310Trabajos de construcción de centros de formación profesional
- 45213250Trabajos de construcción de edificios industriales
- 51500000Servicios de instalación de maquinaria y equipos
- 51510000Servicios de instalación de maquinaria y equipos de uso general
- 50530000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de maquinaria
- 42990000Máquinas diversas para usos especiales
- 34150000Simuladores
Description
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board intend appointing a single supplier to supply a Driving Simulator system for HGV Rigid Trucks, Articulated Trucks, Buses, Forklifts and Vans (to include modelling software) for the transport and logistics courses/modules in Waterford Training Centre and Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board. Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board intend appointing a single supplier to supply a Driving Simulator for HGV Rigid Trucks, Articulated Trucks, Buses, Forklifts and Vans in Waterford Training Centre. .The intended purpose of these simulators is to provide learners with the ability to experience an enhanced training tool, to fine tune their driving skills in a safe and secure environment.
Award criteria
- Cost
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00634023-2024 · 21 October 2024
- OJS · 205/2024 · 21 October 2024
Other tenders from Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494
- Supply of Agricultural Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB)
- Single Supplier Framework for the provision of full signal blocking Mobile Phone pouches for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training…
- Tender for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services to carry out Energy Retrofit and Sustainability Upgrade Works at…
- Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Portable Learner Touchscreen 2 in 1 devices and to support a Digital Learning Environment…
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Vehicles, Equipment and Associated Services to…
- The provision of Concessionary Canteen Services at St. Declan’s College
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford…
- Panel of Service Providers for the provision of BUS HIRE SERVICES to St. Paul's Community College in. Waterford
- The provision of School Meal Services at Kennedy College, New Ross, Co. Wexford
- The provision of Concessionary Canteen Services at Coláiste an Átha, Kilmuckridge