El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Wood Manufacturing and Finishing Machines for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board

Buyer: Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494

Published
14 February 2025
Submission deadline
6 March 2025, 13:00
Estimated value
€120,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00101872-2025
Reference
07679e00-5df1-4a50-b953-36cd3be562ec
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Supplier Party Framework ("Framework") for the Supply of Wood Manufacturing and Finishing Machines for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board. The tender is divided into 8 Lots. Tenderers may submit proposals for one or more lots and must be clear on which lots they are tendering for in their response. The minimum contract awarded will be one Lot. The quantities may also be varied depending on the funding available. Tenderers may tender for one or several lots. The eight lots are as follows: Lot 1 Panel Saw Lot 2 Circular Saw (Ripsaw) Lot 3 Cross Cut Lot 4 Planner Lot 5 Thicknesser Lot 6 Bandsaw Lot 7 Tenoner Lot 8 Scribing Head It is important to note that the equipment must be fit for purpose meeting the requirements of the instructors delivering training to Apprentices/students in a trainee workshop environment. Please note that we require all machines to be delivered as soon as possible on award of the contract per lot. Suppliers must indicate timelines in response. It is the intention of the Contracting Authority to establish a Single Party Supplier Framework for each lot from which call-o…

Lots (8)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Panel Saw
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000
2 Circular Saw (Ripsaw)
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000
3 Cross Cut
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000
4 Planner
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000
5 Thicknesser
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000
6 Bandsaw
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000
7 Tenoner
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000
8 Scribing Head
IE061
43800000 Equipo de talleres €120,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494

See all →