The Establishment of a Panel for the provision of Bus Hire Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 January 2029, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00021485-2025
- Reference
- 06e75d7d-df46-4792-a8ba-10071493a670
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60172000Alquiler de autobuses y autocares con conductor
- 34121000Autobuses y autocares
- 34121500Autocares
Description
The Establishment of a Panel for the provision of Bus Hire Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board
Official publications
- TED · 00021485-2025 · 13 January 2025
- OJS · 8/2025 · 13 January 2025
Other tenders from Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Raheen College and CTI Clonmel Co. Tipperary
- Project C1057 - Main Contractor with PSCS role for a Permanent Accommodation for 2 ASD Units, 1 Music Room and 5 General Class Rooms at…
- The supply and delivery of Metal and Steel Plates for Plumbing and Welding Classes in Tipperary ETB Further Education and Training Centre
- The Supply and Delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Nenagh College, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
- C1219 – Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor – Life Safety Systems Upgrade, associated rewiring, including…
- The provision of Contracted Training Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET
- Project C1206 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh Eircode E21 NV38
- The Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning of Physical Education Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- S1055 - CFT 7589192 - Main Contractor (also assuming PSCS role) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,…
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Coláiste Dún Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary