Request-for-Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Provision, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a Timetable and room booking system for Technological University Dublin.
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00803822-2025
- Reference
- 73583120-f99f-4022-bed0-e12b777afcee
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212190Servicios de desarrollo de software educativo
- 75121000Servicios administrativos educativos
Description
Technological University Dublin (hereafter the University) seeks to procure and implement a unified, cloud-based Timetabling and Room/Resource Booking System to serve the needs of all campuses, disciplines, and user groups across the University. The new system will provide a single, intuitive, and scalable SaaS solution supporting online Class Timetabling, Staff Timetabling, and Room and Resource Booking. The solution will impact the University’s core application infrastructure and must be capable of securely exchanging data with existing systems, including the Student Records Management System (Banner 9), Brightspace (VLE), Office 365 (Outlook), and Estates/Facilities Management systems. While direct integration is planned in the medium term, the system must immediately support manual or batch data exchange (e.g. via CSV import/export or data feed) to enable interoperability from implementation.
Official publications
- TED · 00803822-2025 · 4 December 2025
- OJS · 234/2025 · 4 December 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…