Request-for-Tenders dated 10/10/2025 for the Supply, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of Polling Software for TU Dublin.
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 November 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00674380-2025
- Reference
- 9ab25c65-a66c-4a26-bb15-9398620fc07f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
Description
Tenders are sought for the Supply, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a polling tool, designed to gather audience opinion and automate feedback solicitation with a set of questions or images in real time. While we currently have 600 licence holders of our current polling solution, only approximately 200 are active users . A polling solution which offers the flexibility to grow those numbers of active users if needed throughout the contract is required.
Official publications
- TED · 00674380-2025 · 14 October 2025
- OJS · 197/2025 · 14 October 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…