Request-for-Tenders dated to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Content and Technical Support Services and Digital Communication Training For TU Dublin
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €150
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00650776-2025
- Reference
- fef82b84-16d4-4e48-9576-92e6173d4d59
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71356300Servicios de apoyo técnico
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72150000Servicios de consultoría en auditoría informática y en equipo informático
Description
TU Dublin wishes to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Digital Communication Training and Professional Support Services to support the work of the Web and Digital team in relation to the tudublin.ie website and other digital communication channels managed by the team. The framework agreement will be divided into three (3) lots . Lot 1 – Digital Communications, UX, and Content Strategy Services . Lot 2 – Technical Web Development, Analytics, and Integration Services .Lot 3 – Training, Capacity Building, and Internal Enablement
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 – Digital Communications, UX, and Content Strategy Services | 71356300 Servicios de apoyo técnico | €500,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 – Technical Web Development, Analytics, and Integration Services | 71356300 Servicios de apoyo técnico | €500,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 – Training, Capacity Building, and Internal Enablement | 71356300 Servicios de apoyo técnico | €500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00650776-2025 · 6 October 2025
- OJS · 191/2025 · 6 October 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…