Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Metal Machining Suite for TU Dublin
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 January 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00824130-2025
- Reference
- bf7d268a-2e25-45a3-b328-c3a081df24fe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33790000Artículos de vidrio para laboratorio, higiene o farmacia
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 42621000Tornos
- 42621100Torno CNC
- 42623000Máquinas para fresar
- 42637300Máquinas herramienta para fresar metales
- 42637000Máquinas herramienta para taladrar, mandrinar o fresar metales
Description
Tenders are sought for a Machining Suite including both a CNC mill and CNC lathe capable of processing both ferrous and non-ferrous metals and of polymer stock. Suppliers must tender for both lots to be considered for evaluation
Official publications
- TED · 00824130-2025 · 11 December 2025
- OJS · 239/2025 · 11 December 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…