Request for Tenders for Irish Sports Media and Gender Research Project
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 26 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00577831-2024
- Reference
- 0740ea8b-8989-4da0-9395-572057522163
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79315000Servicios de investigación social
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
Description
Sport Ireland is the authority tasked with the development of sport in Ireland. This includes participation in sport, outdoor recreation, high performance sport, anti-doping, coaching and the development of the Sport Ireland Campus. Sport Ireland is looking to appoint an agency to conduct an in-depth media research project on gender representation, i.e., gender balance, visibility, portrayal, across Irish sports media coverage.
Official publications
- TED · 00577831-2024 · 26 September 2024
- OJS · 188/2024 · 26 September 2024