Request for Tenders for the provision of an External Research Organisation to deliver a system to monitor sports participation among people over 15 in Ireland - Single Party Framework
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 8 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 November 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00606589-2024
- Reference
- 47e16aaf-98c4-4179-8333-2bebc725a7f0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79315000Servicios de investigación social
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 79300000Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
Description
Sport Ireland now intends to put in place a system to monitor sports participation in people aged over 15 in the republic of Ireland annually for the next four years, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. The new system will replicate to the maximum possible extent the features of the existing ISM. The objective of this tender is to develop and deliver the Irish Sports Monitor (ISM) for the period 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028 to provide reliable, nationally representative data on sports participation among people aged over 15 in Ireland.
Official publications
- TED · 00606589-2024 · 8 October 2024
- OJS · 196/2024 · 8 October 2024