Request for Tenders for the provision of Lead Capability and Expertise Consultancy Services
Buyer: Sport Ireland
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €356,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00399673-2024
- Reference
- 4684e9e3-d8b8-4f30-9e8a-1f86f0efe58f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92600000Servicios deportivos
- 92620000Servicios relacionados con los deportes
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
Description
Sport Ireland Institute requests tenders for the provision of Capability and Expertise consultancy services in relation to development, management and implementation of the Capability and Expertise programme for the Los Angeles 2028 cycle covering the development needs of specific professional groups in the high performance community
Official publications
- TED · 00399673-2024 · 4 July 2024
- OJS · 129/2024 · 4 July 2024