Procurement of technical management of trade applications (non-SAP) in DRIVE
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 August 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00375464-2025
- Reference
- 687a6ab1-0748-469a-96d3-12bdb7a779bd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 72222000Servicios de planificación y revisión estratégica de sistemas de información o de tecnología de la información
- 72227000Servicios de consultoría en integración de software
Description
We would like to fill the role that administers trade applications (non-SAP) in DRIV.
Award criteria
- Quality — Under this criteria, the tenderer's offered competence will be evaluated A judgemental assessment will be made of the submitted documentation.
- Price — The offered hourly rates will be assessed under this criteria.
Official publications
- TED · 00375464-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop