Procurement of Sports clothing category 1
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 99,400,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00082438-2025
- Reference
- 82abb806-1c89-4ae4-b2a5-8db579211df5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 18200000Ropa exterior
- 18400000Prendas de vestir y accesorios especiales
- 19200000Telas y artículos conexos
Description
Procurement of a framework agreement on sports clothing category 1 (coded material) for delivery to the Norwegian Armed Forces.
Award criteria
- Cost
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00082438-2025 · 6 February 2025
- OJS · 26/2025 · 6 February 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop